

Deadly Recall
Most homicide detectives would rather forget what they see at gruesome crime scenes. Pat Postiglione is not like most detectives — he has the gift of a photographic memory. Coupled with a laser sharp eye for evidence and the ability to detect microscopic clues, Postiglione is one of the most valuable detectives in his Nashville, TN, precinct. During his more than 25 years working homicide, he has seen hundreds of crime scenes, and he remembers each as if it happened yesterday. For the first time, he recounts his most daunting cases, walking viewers through the locations in exacting detail.
Episodes
Cast
About Deadly Recall
Deadly Recall is a Crime and Documentary series starring Pat Postiglione. It first aired in 2019. It spans 2 seasons and 12 episodes. It airs on Investigation Discovery.
Watch Deadly Recall online free on Chouflix — every season and episode streams in HD with subtitles in English, French and Arabic where available. No sign-up or subscription needed.
Frequently asked questions
Where can I watch Deadly Recall online?
You can watch Deadly Recall online free on Chouflix — multiple servers, HD quality and no sign-up required.
Is Deadly Recall free to watch on Chouflix?
Yes — Deadly Recall streams free on Chouflix with no subscription. Just press play.
Does Deadly Recall have subtitles?
Chouflix offers subtitles for Deadly Recall in multiple languages including English, French and Arabic when available.
























