

Beyond Light Years
The story revolves around a computing major named Li Yuchen who is adept at solving problems using probability. He is extremely intelligent, kind-hearted and helpful but he comes off a bit uncaring and cold. He meets Xia Xiaoci, a cheerful girl from an ordinary family and they start out with an immediate dislike for each other.
Episodes
Cast
About Beyond Light Years
Beyond Light Years is a Drama series starring Chen Ruoxuan, Xu Jiao, and Chao Ran. It first aired in 2018. It spans 1 seasons and 42 episodes. It airs on Youku.
Watch Beyond Light Years online free on Chouflix — every season and episode streams in HD with subtitles in English, French and Arabic where available. No sign-up or subscription needed.
Frequently asked questions
Where can I watch Beyond Light Years online?
You can watch Beyond Light Years online free on Chouflix — multiple servers, HD quality and no sign-up required.
Is Beyond Light Years free to watch on Chouflix?
Yes — Beyond Light Years streams free on Chouflix with no subscription. Just press play.
Does Beyond Light Years have subtitles?
Chouflix offers subtitles for Beyond Light Years in multiple languages including English, French and Arabic when available.




























