Märchen Mädchen
Märchen Mädchen

Märchen Mädchen

4.420181 Season15
AnimationSci-Fi & Fantasy

When the two girls meet, magic begins. Hazuki Kagimura loves stories, an orthodox girl who is overly imaginative. Because her relationship with her new family does not go well, the environment sends her toward the stories in which she spends her days. One day after school, Hazuki gets lost among the bookcases of the library, leading her to a mysterious school where meets Shizuka Tsuchimikado. It is a magic school where girls (called "mädchen") are selected by the magical texts from which the world's stories are born. Hazuki herself is said to be chosen by the book of Cinderella. In order to become a true magician, Hazuki becomes friends with Shizuka and begins her new life at the school.

Watch Now

Episodes

Cast

About Märchen Mädchen

Märchen Mädchen is an Animation and Sci-Fi & Fantasy series starring Tomori Kusunoki, Rie Suegara, and Lynn. It first aired in 2018. It spans 1 seasons and 12 episodes. It airs on AT-X.

Watch Märchen Mädchen online free on Chouflix — every season and episode streams in HD with subtitles in English, French and Arabic where available. No sign-up or subscription needed.

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Märchen Mädchen online?

You can watch Märchen Mädchen online free on Chouflix — multiple servers, HD quality and no sign-up required.

Is Märchen Mädchen free to watch on Chouflix?

Yes — Märchen Mädchen streams free on Chouflix with no subscription. Just press play.

Does Märchen Mädchen have subtitles?

Chouflix offers subtitles for Märchen Mädchen in multiple languages including English, French and Arabic when available.

More Like This

Similar Titles