
Legends & Lies
Longtime Fox News Channel host Bill O'Reilly serves as an executive producer of this adaptation of the "Legends & Lies" book series. The documentary series explores the stories behind events and the notable historical figures involved. Historical re-enactments and analysis from historians and other experts are used to bring viewers details about the topic discussed in each episode.
Episodes
About Legends & Lies
Legends & Lies is a series. It first aired in 2015. It spans 3 seasons and 34 episodes.
Watch Legends & Lies online free on Chouflix — every season and episode streams in HD with subtitles in English, French and Arabic where available. No sign-up or subscription needed.
Frequently asked questions
Where can I watch Legends & Lies online?
You can watch Legends & Lies online free on Chouflix — multiple servers, HD quality and no sign-up required.
Is Legends & Lies free to watch on Chouflix?
Yes — Legends & Lies streams free on Chouflix with no subscription. Just press play.
Does Legends & Lies have subtitles?
Chouflix offers subtitles for Legends & Lies in multiple languages including English, French and Arabic when available.











