Cliff Dexter
Cliff Dexter

Cliff Dexter

9.019662 Seasons
Crime

Cliff Dexter was a detective series in the ZDF 1966 until 1968. It produced two seasons each with 13 episodes each 25 minutes, lead actor was Hans von Borsody. Other performers have included Hans Schellbach as Commissioner Meinert, Sabine Bethmann as Jacqueline and Andrea Dahmen as Carrol. In two episodes occurred Günter Strack. Cliff Dexter is a former FBI agent who - working as a private investigator - in a German city. Parts of the series were filmed in Hamburg, including the startup sequence, runs in his Mercedes Benz Dexter Cliff SEb convertible through the Wallringtunnel to his office. The series was, although popular with audiences, not continued after 26 episodes, probably partly because the critics little good at the 'pocket-Bond' was. Yet in this series broadcast period 1966-1968 reached regularly 36-38 million viewers.

Watch Now

Episodes

Cast

About Cliff Dexter

Cliff Dexter is a Crime series starring Hans von Borsody, Sabine Bethmann, and Andrea Dahmen. It first aired in 1966. It spans 2 seasons and 26 episodes. It airs on ZDF.

Watch Cliff Dexter online free on Chouflix — every season and episode streams in HD with subtitles in English, French and Arabic where available. No sign-up or subscription needed.

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Cliff Dexter online?

You can watch Cliff Dexter online free on Chouflix — multiple servers, HD quality and no sign-up required.

Is Cliff Dexter free to watch on Chouflix?

Yes — Cliff Dexter streams free on Chouflix with no subscription. Just press play.

Does Cliff Dexter have subtitles?

Chouflix offers subtitles for Cliff Dexter in multiple languages including English, French and Arabic when available.

More Like This

Similar Titles