Blood Ties
Blood Ties

Blood Ties

6.020101 Season
SoapDrama

Laços de Sangue is a Portuguese telenovela which broadcast on SIC from September 2010 to October 2011. It is a co-production between SIC and Brazilian Rede Globo. The show also broadcast in several Latin American countries, including Uruguay, Brazil, Bolivia, Ecuador, Paraguay, Peru, Dominican Republic, Costa Rica, and Nicaragua. It won the 2011 Emmy for Best Telenovela.

Created by: Aguinaldo Silva, Pedro Lopes

Watch Now

Episodes

Cast

About Blood Ties

Blood Ties is a Soap and Drama series created by Aguinaldo Silva and Pedro Lopes, starring Joana Santos, Diana Chaves, and Diogo Morgado. It first aired in 2010. It spans 1 seasons and 322 episodes. It airs on SIC.

Watch Blood Ties online free on Chouflix — every season and episode streams in HD with subtitles in English, French and Arabic where available. No sign-up or subscription needed.

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Blood Ties online?

You can watch Blood Ties online free on Chouflix — multiple servers, HD quality and no sign-up required.

Is Blood Ties free to watch on Chouflix?

Yes — Blood Ties streams free on Chouflix with no subscription. Just press play.

Does Blood Ties have subtitles?

Chouflix offers subtitles for Blood Ties in multiple languages including English, French and Arabic when available.

More Like This

Similar Titles