

A Touch Away
A Touch Away is a 2006 Israeli television eight-episode mini-series set in Bnei Brak, a city to the east of Tel Aviv, within the larger Tel Aviv District, in Israel. It has been described as a kind of Romeo and Juliet story, focusing on the relationship of a young non-religious male Jewish immigrant from Russia who falls in love with a young woman who is part of the city's ultra-orthodox community. Using this relationship as the basis for the story, the series explores the lives of new immigrants and non-religious Jews in Israel.
Created by: Zafrir Kochanovsky, Ronit Weiss-Berkowitz, Ron Ninio
Episodes
Cast
About A Touch Away
A Touch Away is a Drama series created by Zafrir Kochanovsky, Ronit Weiss-Berkowitz, and Ron Ninio, starring Evgnya Dodina, Yarden Bar–Chochva, and Ayala Lipshitz. It first aired in 2007. It spans 1 seasons and 8 episodes. It airs on Channel 2.
Watch A Touch Away online free on Chouflix — every season and episode streams in HD with subtitles in English, French and Arabic where available. No sign-up or subscription needed.
Frequently asked questions
Where can I watch A Touch Away online?
You can watch A Touch Away online free on Chouflix — multiple servers, HD quality and no sign-up required.
Is A Touch Away free to watch on Chouflix?
Yes — A Touch Away streams free on Chouflix with no subscription. Just press play.
Does A Touch Away have subtitles?
Chouflix offers subtitles for A Touch Away in multiple languages including English, French and Arabic when available.

















