

Legend of Himiko
In a world where the dead walk, where good and evil exist as palpable forces, a darkness is stirring. The undead march against the cities of light, to capture the sacred fire that is the source of their power. But one hope remains. Called into this world by the magical flame, a young girl named Himiko is thrust into the maelstrom of danger, betrayal, and war. For she is heir to the sacred fire, and holds a power that could save its Guardians... if she survives!
Episodes
Cast
About Legend of Himiko
Legend of Himiko is an Animation, Sci-Fi & Fantasy, and Action & Adventure series starring Etsuko Kozakura, Omi Minami, and Akiko Hiramatsu. It first aired in 1999. It spans 1 seasons and 12 episodes. It airs on TV Tokyo.
Watch Legend of Himiko online free on Chouflix — every season and episode streams in HD with subtitles in English, French and Arabic where available. No sign-up or subscription needed.
Frequently asked questions
Where can I watch Legend of Himiko online?
You can watch Legend of Himiko online free on Chouflix — multiple servers, HD quality and no sign-up required.
Is Legend of Himiko free to watch on Chouflix?
Yes — Legend of Himiko streams free on Chouflix with no subscription. Just press play.
Does Legend of Himiko have subtitles?
Chouflix offers subtitles for Legend of Himiko in multiple languages including English, French and Arabic when available.




































