Short Circuitz
Nick Cannon Presents: Short Circuitz was a sketch comedy show starring Nick Cannon on MTV that debuted April 5, 2007. The show was cancelled and pulled from MTV on April 30, 2007, due to low ratings. A month after the show's cancellation, the series returned on June 7, 2007 as part of the Nick Cannon Power Hour, but was soon cancelled again.
Created by: Nick Cannon
Episodes
Cast
About Short Circuitz
Short Circuitz is a Comedy series created by Nick Cannon, starring Mikey Day and Nick Cannon. It first aired in 2007. It spans 1 seasons and 8 episodes. It airs on MTV.
Watch Short Circuitz online free on Chouflix — every season and episode streams in HD with subtitles in English, French and Arabic where available. No sign-up or subscription needed.
Frequently asked questions
Where can I watch Short Circuitz online?
You can watch Short Circuitz online free on Chouflix — multiple servers, HD quality and no sign-up required.
Is Short Circuitz free to watch on Chouflix?
Yes — Short Circuitz streams free on Chouflix with no subscription. Just press play.
Does Short Circuitz have subtitles?
Chouflix offers subtitles for Short Circuitz in multiple languages including English, French and Arabic when available.






















