

Hanging Mirrors
Police officers Xu Xiao and Lin Guoqiang team up to investigate a dismemberment case, uncovering a link to an ancient immortality ritual, with the mastermind being a seemingly harmless young woman.
Episodes
Cast
About Hanging Mirrors
Hanging Mirrors is a Mystery series starring Simon Yam, Zhu Yuchen, and Zhang Lingxin. It first aired in 2025. It spans 1 seasons and 18 episodes. It airs on Tencent Video.
Watch Hanging Mirrors online free on Chouflix — every season and episode streams in HD with subtitles in English, French and Arabic where available. No sign-up or subscription needed.
Frequently asked questions
Where can I watch Hanging Mirrors online?
You can watch Hanging Mirrors online free on Chouflix — multiple servers, HD quality and no sign-up required.
Is Hanging Mirrors free to watch on Chouflix?
Yes — Hanging Mirrors streams free on Chouflix with no subscription. Just press play.
Does Hanging Mirrors have subtitles?
Chouflix offers subtitles for Hanging Mirrors in multiple languages including English, French and Arabic when available.































