Shangri-La
Shangri-La

Shangri-La

6.820091 SeasonTV-14
AnimationDramaAction & AdventureSci-Fi & Fantasy

The story of a young woman fighting for her survival in a real "urban jungle." Only 18 years old, Kuniko Hojo finds herself at the heart of the battle for humanity's future when she discovers that the government which rules Atlas intends to continue marginalising the less-privileged masses outside the tower - by force, if necessary.

Watch Now

Episodes

Cast

About Shangri-La

Shangri-La is an Animation, Drama, Action & Adventure, and Sci-Fi & Fantasy series starring Mikako Takahashi, Jouji Nakata, and Takahiro Sakurai. It first aired in 2009. It spans 1 seasons and 24 episodes. It airs on Chiba TV.

Watch Shangri-La online free on Chouflix — every season and episode streams in HD with subtitles in English, French and Arabic where available. No sign-up or subscription needed.

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Shangri-La online?

You can watch Shangri-La online free on Chouflix — multiple servers, HD quality and no sign-up required.

Is Shangri-La free to watch on Chouflix?

Yes — Shangri-La streams free on Chouflix with no subscription. Just press play.

Does Shangri-La have subtitles?

Chouflix offers subtitles for Shangri-La in multiple languages including English, French and Arabic when available.

More Like This

Similar Titles