

The Gold
On 26 November 1983, six armed men break into the Brink's-Mat security depot, stumbling across gold bullion worth £26m.
Created by: Neil Forsyth
Episodes
Cast
About The Gold
The Gold is a Crime and Drama series created by Neil Forsyth, starring Hugh Bonneville, Tom Cullen, and Charlotte Spencer. It first aired in 2023. It spans 2 seasons and 12 episodes. It airs on BBC One.
Watch The Gold online free on Chouflix — every season and episode streams in HD with subtitles in English, French and Arabic where available. No sign-up or subscription needed.
Frequently asked questions
Where can I watch The Gold online?
You can watch The Gold online free on Chouflix — multiple servers, HD quality and no sign-up required.
Is The Gold free to watch on Chouflix?
Yes — The Gold streams free on Chouflix with no subscription. Just press play.
Does The Gold have subtitles?
Chouflix offers subtitles for The Gold in multiple languages including English, French and Arabic when available.































