Last One Standing
Last One Standing

Last One Standing

7.220081 Season
DramaMystery

Former Hong Kong Correctional Services personnel Cheung Sing-hei was sent to prison for murdering his stepfather. The key witness of the case turns out to be his cousin and best friend Tong Lap-yin. Ten years later, Sing-hei is released from prison. Lap-yin is now one of the most influential people in the city while Sing-hei's reputation and future are in ruins. Feeling extremely frustrated and harbouring suspicions about the case ten years ago, he is desperate to find out the truth behind his stepfather's death.

Created by: Wong Sum-Wai

Watch Now

Episodes

Cast

About Last One Standing

Last One Standing is a Drama and Mystery series created by Wong Sum-Wai, starring Roger Kwok Chun-On, Kevin Cheng Ka-Wing, and Yoyo Mung Ka-Wai. It first aired in 2008. It spans 1 seasons and 22 episodes. It airs on TVB Jade.

Watch Last One Standing online free on Chouflix — every season and episode streams in HD with subtitles in English, French and Arabic where available. No sign-up or subscription needed.

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Last One Standing online?

You can watch Last One Standing online free on Chouflix — multiple servers, HD quality and no sign-up required.

Is Last One Standing free to watch on Chouflix?

Yes — Last One Standing streams free on Chouflix with no subscription. Just press play.

Does Last One Standing have subtitles?

Chouflix offers subtitles for Last One Standing in multiple languages including English, French and Arabic when available.

More Like This

Similar Titles