Rocket Robin Hood
Rocket Robin Hood

Rocket Robin Hood

6.119663 Seasons
Animation

Rocket Robin Hood is a Canadian animated television series, placing the characters and conflicts of the classic Robin Hood legend in a futuristic, outer space setting, produced by Krantz Films, Inc. from 1966 to 1969. For Canadians who grew up between 1966 and 1984, the tale of Robin Hood of Sherwood Forest may be more familiar as the Space Age version, Rocket Robin Hood of Sherwood Asteroid. This descendant of the medieval outlaw, along with his modern-day Merry Men including Little John, Friar Tuck, and Will Scarlet, carries on his ancestor's fight against heavy taxes, tyranny, and all things evil. "Three. Two. One. Blast off! Band of brothers, marching together. Heads held high in all kinds of weather. With fiery blasts, our roaring rockets rise, beyond the Earth, beyond the skies! At the side of Robin, take your stand, with the gallant leader of our band. Send a joyous shout throughout the land! For Rocket Robin Hood!"

Watch Now

Episodes

Cast

About Rocket Robin Hood

Rocket Robin Hood is an Animation series starring Chris Wiggins, Carl Banas, and Ed McNamara. It first aired in 1966. It spans 3 seasons and 63 episodes. It airs on CBC Television.

Watch Rocket Robin Hood online free on Chouflix — every season and episode streams in HD with subtitles in English, French and Arabic where available. No sign-up or subscription needed.

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Rocket Robin Hood online?

You can watch Rocket Robin Hood online free on Chouflix — multiple servers, HD quality and no sign-up required.

Is Rocket Robin Hood free to watch on Chouflix?

Yes — Rocket Robin Hood streams free on Chouflix with no subscription. Just press play.

Does Rocket Robin Hood have subtitles?

Chouflix offers subtitles for Rocket Robin Hood in multiple languages including English, French and Arabic when available.

More Like This