

A Man Called Hawk
A Man Called Hawk is a prime time television series that ran on the ABC television network between January 1989 and May 1989. The series is a spin-off of the crime drama series Spenser: For Hire, and features the character Hawk, who first appeared in the 1976 novel Promised Land, the fourth in the series of Spenser novels by mystery writer Robert B. Parker. Brooks reprised the role of Hawk in four subsequent TV movies: Spenser: Ceremony, Spenser: Pale Kings and Princes, Spenser: The Judas Goat, and Spenser: A Savage Place. Each is considered a sequel to Spenser: For Hire.
Created by: Robert B. Parker
Episodes
Cast
About A Man Called Hawk
A Man Called Hawk is a Drama series created by Robert B. Parker, starring Avery Brooks and Moses Gunn. It first aired in 1989. It spans 1 seasons and 13 episodes. It airs on ABC.
Watch A Man Called Hawk online free on Chouflix — every season and episode streams in HD with subtitles in English, French and Arabic where available. No sign-up or subscription needed.
Frequently asked questions
Where can I watch A Man Called Hawk online?
You can watch A Man Called Hawk online free on Chouflix — multiple servers, HD quality and no sign-up required.
Is A Man Called Hawk free to watch on Chouflix?
Yes — A Man Called Hawk streams free on Chouflix with no subscription. Just press play.
Does A Man Called Hawk have subtitles?
Chouflix offers subtitles for A Man Called Hawk in multiple languages including English, French and Arabic when available.













