

The Ghost
The first horror film ever made in the Irish language
Amid the barren landscape of post-famine Ireland, a father and daughter struggle to survive the brutal winter as caretakers of a remote mansion, only to be driven to the edge of sanity by the horrors lurking within.
Director: John Farrelly
About The Ghost
The Ghost (2025) is a Horror, Thriller, and Mystery movie directed by John Farrelly, starring Tom Kerrisk, Livvy Hill, and Anthony Murphy. It was released on Mar 28, 2025. It runs 1h 32m. It carries a 16 age rating.
Watch The Ghost online free on Chouflix — the full movie streams in HD with subtitles in English, French and Arabic where available. No sign-up or subscription needed.
Frequently asked questions
Where can I watch The Ghost online?
You can watch The Ghost online free on Chouflix — multiple servers, HD quality and no sign-up required.
Is The Ghost free to watch on Chouflix?
Yes — The Ghost streams free on Chouflix with no subscription. Just press play.
Does The Ghost have subtitles?
Chouflix offers subtitles for The Ghost in multiple languages including English, French and Arabic when available.


























