

The Runner
You can't outrun all you've done.
After being busted for drug possession, Aiden, a troubled teenager, is forced by the cops to go undercover and risk his life to bring down a dangerous drug kingpin.
Director: Michelle Danner
About The Runner
The Runner (2022) is a Thriller movie directed by Michelle Danner, starring Edouard Philipponnat, Elisabeth Röhm, and Nadji Jeter. It was released on Aug 19, 2022. It runs 1h 44m. It carries a R age rating.
Watch The Runner online free on Chouflix — the full movie streams in HD with subtitles in English, French and Arabic where available. No sign-up or subscription needed.
Frequently asked questions
Where can I watch The Runner online?
You can watch The Runner online free on Chouflix — multiple servers, HD quality and no sign-up required.
Is The Runner free to watch on Chouflix?
Yes — The Runner streams free on Chouflix with no subscription. Just press play.
Does The Runner have subtitles?
Chouflix offers subtitles for The Runner in multiple languages including English, French and Arabic when available.




































