

Romantics Anonymous
Angélique makes beautiful chocolates, carefully infused with all the emotion that seems to overwhelm her in daily life. Jean-René runs a chocolate factory that is running out of steam, rather like his own existence. Both seek help from the usual sources: Jean-René favours self-help tapes and Angélique joins a support group, Les Émotifs Anonymes. Romantics Anonymous is an unusual and tender love story in which the obstacles to happiness are not the usual external barriers, but those sneaky little ones we know all too intimately: the ones within.
About Romantics Anonymous
Romantics Anonymous (2020) is a movie starring Marc Antolin, Carly Bawden, and Me'sha Bryan. It was released on Sep 22, 2020. It runs 2h 30m.
Watch Romantics Anonymous online free on Chouflix — the full movie streams in HD with subtitles in English, French and Arabic where available. No sign-up or subscription needed.
Frequently asked questions
Where can I watch Romantics Anonymous online?
You can watch Romantics Anonymous online free on Chouflix — multiple servers, HD quality and no sign-up required.
Is Romantics Anonymous free to watch on Chouflix?
Yes — Romantics Anonymous streams free on Chouflix with no subscription. Just press play.
Does Romantics Anonymous have subtitles?
Chouflix offers subtitles for Romantics Anonymous in multiple languages including English, French and Arabic when available.




















