Alpha Dog
Alpha Dog

Alpha Dog

One crime. 38 witnesses. No way back.

6.720062h 2mR
CrimeDramaThriller

Johnny Truelove likes to see himself as tough. He's the son of an underworld figure and a drug dealer. Johnny also likes to get tough when things don't go his way. When Jake Mazursky fails to pay up for Johnny, things get worse for the Mazursky family, as Johnny and his 'gang' kidnap Jake's 15 year old brother and hold him hostage.

Director: Nick Cassavetes

Watch Now

About Alpha Dog

Alpha Dog (2006) is a Crime, Drama, and Thriller movie directed by Nick Cassavetes, starring Emile Hirsch, Bruce Willis, and Amanda Seyfried. It was released on Jan 27, 2006. It runs 2h 2m. It carries a R age rating.

Watch Alpha Dog online free on Chouflix — the full movie streams in HD with subtitles in English, French and Arabic where available. No sign-up or subscription needed.

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Alpha Dog online?

You can watch Alpha Dog online free on Chouflix — multiple servers, HD quality and no sign-up required.

Is Alpha Dog free to watch on Chouflix?

Yes — Alpha Dog streams free on Chouflix with no subscription. Just press play.

Does Alpha Dog have subtitles?

Chouflix offers subtitles for Alpha Dog in multiple languages including English, French and Arabic when available.

Cast

More Like This

Similar Titles