
For Sophia
Isaac is a young musician, influenced by his father and his surroundings. He falls into an existential crisis and decides to get distance from his environments and surroundings which are keeping him away from being himself and from fulfilling his dream: to compose. He takes the opportunity to go to Sardinia, to live in S'Archittu, in a house on the cliffs, next to a house that has been unoccupied for a long time. During the 1940's the house was inhabited by a young piano player named Sophia. Isaac discovers her story, and it helps him get inspired and grow personally.
Director: Ilaria Paganelli
About For Sophia
For Sophia (2012) is a Romance movie directed by Ilaria Paganelli, starring Giordano Petri, Nadia Kibout, and Stéphanie Capetanidés. It was released on Aug 27, 2012. It runs 1h 26m.
Watch For Sophia online free on Chouflix — the full movie streams in HD with subtitles in English, French and Arabic where available. No sign-up or subscription needed.
Frequently asked questions
Where can I watch For Sophia online?
You can watch For Sophia online free on Chouflix — multiple servers, HD quality and no sign-up required.
Is For Sophia free to watch on Chouflix?
Yes — For Sophia streams free on Chouflix with no subscription. Just press play.
Does For Sophia have subtitles?
Chouflix offers subtitles for For Sophia in multiple languages including English, French and Arabic when available.














