

The Actor
Stop making stupid people famous
A mentally-disturbed aspiring actor returning to New York City discovers the world of social media and faces the horrifying power of the Internet.
Director: Bijan Daryani, Ali Raza Taqui
About The Actor
The Actor (2018) is a Comedy, Crime, and Drama movie directed by Bijan Daryani, starring Bijan Daryani, Kaye Tuckerman, and Harry Aspinwall. It was released on Oct 12, 2018. It runs 1h 44m. It carries a R age rating.
Watch The Actor online free on Chouflix — the full movie streams in HD with subtitles in English, French and Arabic where available. No sign-up or subscription needed.
Frequently asked questions
Where can I watch The Actor online?
You can watch The Actor online free on Chouflix — multiple servers, HD quality and no sign-up required.
Is The Actor free to watch on Chouflix?
Yes — The Actor streams free on Chouflix with no subscription. Just press play.
Does The Actor have subtitles?
Chouflix offers subtitles for The Actor in multiple languages including English, French and Arabic when available.





























