Clockwork Climate
Clockwork Climate

Clockwork Climate

7.020151h 25m6
Documentary

The Cold War's wildest dreams of climate control have made a spectacular comeback: from the USA to China, 'geo-engineers' promise to make climate change the way we want. And they have found powerful supporters among lobbyists and entrepreneurs. This film is an investigation into the world-wide boom in geo-engineering. How did a pseudo-science with a controversial past become a planet-wide research subject?

Director: Pierre Oscar Lévy

Watch Now

About Clockwork Climate

Clockwork Climate (2015) is a Documentary movie directed by Pierre Oscar Lévy, starring Clive Hamilton, Nathan Myhrvold, and David Keith. It was released on Nov 24, 2015. It runs 1h 25m. It carries a 6 age rating.

Watch Clockwork Climate online free on Chouflix — the full movie streams in HD with subtitles in English, French and Arabic where available. No sign-up or subscription needed.

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Clockwork Climate online?

You can watch Clockwork Climate online free on Chouflix — multiple servers, HD quality and no sign-up required.

Is Clockwork Climate free to watch on Chouflix?

Yes — Clockwork Climate streams free on Chouflix with no subscription. Just press play.

Does Clockwork Climate have subtitles?

Chouflix offers subtitles for Clockwork Climate in multiple languages including English, French and Arabic when available.

Cast

More Like This

Similar Titles