

Oxen Split Torturing
Two short stories set in Edo during the Shogun era. The first, during a time when Christians are persecuted vehemently, Iori falls in love with a young Christian girl. When she and her family are captured during a raid, his sadistic master takes her as his personal slave to torment Iori. The second follows Sutezo who, forced to serve the barbarous master of a brothel in order to repay his debts, befriends a young girl. Together, they both escape and struggle to get by on scams and petty theft.
Director: Yuji Makiguchi
Collection
The Joys of Torture Collection
About Oxen Split Torturing
Oxen Split Torturing (1976) is a Horror and Drama movie directed by Yuji Makiguchi, starring Yūsuke Kazato, Rena Uchimura, and Akira Shioji. It was released on Sep 4, 1976. It runs 1h 20m. It carries a 18 age rating. It is part of the The Joys of Torture Collection collection.
Watch Oxen Split Torturing online free on Chouflix — the full movie streams in HD with subtitles in English, French and Arabic where available. No sign-up or subscription needed.
Frequently asked questions
Where can I watch Oxen Split Torturing online?
You can watch Oxen Split Torturing online free on Chouflix — multiple servers, HD quality and no sign-up required.
Is Oxen Split Torturing free to watch on Chouflix?
Yes — Oxen Split Torturing streams free on Chouflix with no subscription. Just press play.
Does Oxen Split Torturing have subtitles?
Chouflix offers subtitles for Oxen Split Torturing in multiple languages including English, French and Arabic when available.



























