

Desperate Escape
After having suffered serious head trauma, Brooke tries to regain her normal life despite having lost all memory. Her wealthy fiancé helps her back to recovery in their beautiful country home. Little by little, as her memory comes back, she realizes that her fiancé is not who he says he is. The fortune is hers.
Director: George Mendeluk
About Desperate Escape
Desperate Escape (2009) is a Thriller, Crime, Mystery, and TV Movie movie directed by George Mendeluk, starring Elisabeth Röhm, Michael Shanks, and Serinda Swan. It was released on Nov 30, 2009. It runs 1h 30m.
Watch Desperate Escape online free on Chouflix — the full movie streams in HD with subtitles in English, French and Arabic where available. No sign-up or subscription needed.
Frequently asked questions
Where can I watch Desperate Escape online?
You can watch Desperate Escape online free on Chouflix — multiple servers, HD quality and no sign-up required.
Is Desperate Escape free to watch on Chouflix?
Yes — Desperate Escape streams free on Chouflix with no subscription. Just press play.
Does Desperate Escape have subtitles?
Chouflix offers subtitles for Desperate Escape in multiple languages including English, French and Arabic when available.





















