Changing Face
Changing Face

Changing Face

It's never too ealy for a mid-life crisis.

1.019931h 58m

Tom has just turned twenty-nine and finds himself struggling with his identity and appearance. His lover, Dan, an overworked schoolteacher, is constantly busy and has little time for their relationship. As their connection weakens, Tom undergoes a drastic transformation, both physically and emotionally, in an attempt to redefine himself. This change leads to unexpected consequences, forcing the couple to confront their insecurities, desires, and the true nature of their love.

Director: Robert Roznowski, Robert Tate

Watch Now

About Changing Face

Changing Face (1993) is a movie directed by Robert Roznowski, starring Kate Bushmann, Kevin Connell, and Lisa Herbold. It was released on Jun 18, 1993. It runs 1h 58m.

Watch Changing Face online free on Chouflix — the full movie streams in HD with subtitles in English, French and Arabic where available. No sign-up or subscription needed.

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Changing Face online?

You can watch Changing Face online free on Chouflix — multiple servers, HD quality and no sign-up required.

Is Changing Face free to watch on Chouflix?

Yes — Changing Face streams free on Chouflix with no subscription. Just press play.

Does Changing Face have subtitles?

Chouflix offers subtitles for Changing Face in multiple languages including English, French and Arabic when available.

Cast

More Like This