Cold Lazarus
Cold Lazarus

Cold Lazarus

6.919961 Season
DramaSci-fi & Fantasy

Cold Lazarus is a four-part British television drama written by Dennis Potter with the knowledge that he was dying of pancreatic cancer. Forming the second half of a pair with the television serial Karaoke, it is Potter's sole science fiction work. In a bleak, synthetic 24th-century dystopian Britain, scientists work on reviving the mind of 20th-century writer Daniel Feeld, whose head was frozen after Feeld's death shortly after the events of 'Karaoke'. Progress has not been made, so discontinuation is considered, but media mogul David Siltz, who has been spying on the project, envisages a fortune from broadcasting Feeld's memories on TV.

Dibuat oleh: Dennis Potter

Tonton Sekarang

Episode

Lihat season 1

Pemeran

Tentang Cold Lazarus

Cold Lazarus adalah serial Drama dan Sci-fi & Fantasy yang dibuat oleh Dennis Potter, dibintangi Albert Finney, Ciarán Hinds, dan Grant Masters. Tayang perdana tahun 1996. Memiliki 1 season dan 4 episode. Tayang di Channel 4.

Nonton Cold Lazarus online gratis di Chouflix — semua season dan episode streaming HD dengan subtitle Indonesia jika tersedia. Tanpa daftar atau berlangganan.

Pertanyaan umum

Di mana bisa nonton Cold Lazarus online?

Kamu bisa nonton Cold Lazarus online gratis di Chouflix — banyak server, kualitas HD, dan tanpa daftar.

Apakah Cold Lazarus gratis ditonton di Chouflix?

Ya — Cold Lazarus streaming gratis di Chouflix tanpa berlangganan. Tinggal tekan play.

Apakah Cold Lazarus ada subtitlenya?

Chouflix menyediakan subtitle untuk Cold Lazarus dalam beberapa bahasa termasuk bahasa Indonesia jika tersedia.

Tontonan Serupa

Judul Serupa