

Button Moon
Button Moon is a quirky, popular children's television programme broadcast in the United Kingdom in the 1980s on the ITV Network. Thames Television produced each episode, which lasted ten minutes and featured the adventures of Mr. Spoon who, in each episode, travels to Button Moon in his homemade rocket-ship. All of the characters within the show are based on kitchen utensils, as well as many of the props. Once on Button Moon, which hangs in "blanket sky", they have an adventure, and look through Mr. Spoon's telescope at someone else such as the Hare and the Tortoise, before heading back to their home on 'Junk Planet'. Episodes also include Mr. Spoon's wife, "Mrs. Spoon", their daughter, "Tina Tea-Spoon" and her friend "Eggbert". The series ended in 1988 after 91 episodes.
Dibuat oleh: Ian Allen
Episode
Tentang Button Moon
Button Moon adalah serial Keluarga dan Sci-fi & Fantasy. Tayang perdana tahun 1980. Memiliki 7 season dan 91 episode. Tayang di ITV1.
Nonton Button Moon online gratis di Chouflix — semua season dan episode streaming HD dengan subtitle Indonesia jika tersedia. Tanpa daftar atau berlangganan.
Pertanyaan umum
Di mana bisa nonton Button Moon online?
Kamu bisa nonton Button Moon online gratis di Chouflix — banyak server, kualitas HD, dan tanpa daftar.
Apakah Button Moon gratis ditonton di Chouflix?
Ya — Button Moon streaming gratis di Chouflix tanpa berlangganan. Tinggal tekan play.
Apakah Button Moon ada subtitlenya?
Chouflix menyediakan subtitle untuk Button Moon dalam beberapa bahasa termasuk bahasa Indonesia jika tersedia.





















